Showing posts with label injuries. Show all posts
Showing posts with label injuries. Show all posts

Jun 10, 2009

Watt lag gyi hai bhai...oopss....doston...

So I m starting my post with sad note..God ne aaj kal meri watt laga rakhi hai yaaron…..a week before last week my mom fell n her right shoulder is fractured….she is diabetic so she will take more time to recover around 2 months…..my Badi mom I mean my Tayji came to see her n be with us so that she can facilitate n serve her…but unfortunately she got septic in her right hand so she also got operated the next day…so aaj kal.. I m looking after two patient..if somebody comes to see them we usually crack joke tht we have combo offer..ek patient ke sath dusra free free free…..jaldi kijiyey offer period is limited….hehehhe

Anyways... I took a week off from my office and was with them so that they don’t face any problem...Thanks to my Mama n Mami who were looking them...  n I dnt have words to express my gratitude towards them..Still they manage to send one time meal for us……

So nowadays I m living pure grahesth jeevan….subah subah uthke ke paani bharoo..fir…Breakfast ki  tyari karo …fir afternoon ke liye sabzi banoa..Dusting karke… sara ghar.. u knw manage karke… I leave for office n after office ghar pohuchke u knw… raat ke dinner ki tyari ..Then paying bills for all like cable…sweeper….Maid…..Newspaper……n all.

N yes I hv to keep an eye on everything…… kya khatam ho gya hai..kya leke aanna hai market se lana hai…..ufffff…its too hard… Bhagwan ji kam se kam ek break to banta hai ji…..

Bhagwan ka kehar……Maid is on leaves from last 3 days…..n I m searching n calling all aunties to send their maids at our house from my office……..

Upar se yeh sadu boss … I feel like I should throw him from fifth floor... u know he is cutting my salary for the leaves because as per him I can’t take off until n unless I will not complete 1 year n 9month with this company… I hv completed one year… n how terrible it was..Only god knows n I know…..

 PS: I have missed so many post of my friends, would like to apologise for the same....hope you can understand, I dont get time... :(